Austell, Georgia
Get Nailed: Acrylics, gel polish, and pedicures in Austell
Nail salon in Austell.
Book online, or phone (770) 732-1454 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Get Nailed
4180 Austell Rd #115, Austell, GA 30106, USA
- Monday Closed
- Tue-Fri 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sat 9:30 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sun 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Austell
Get Nailed is a nail salon located at 4180 Austell Rd #115, Austell, GA. We offer a variety of nail services to the Austell community. With a Google rating of 3.8 from 413 reviews, we strive to provide quality service to our customers.
- Open 6 days a week
- Closed Mondays
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
B does the best eyebrows… Tran & Lilly does the best nails and Linda does the best toes. Absolutely love this place and the owner Megan is amazing.Everyonr does great work I’m just listing my favorites 🥰 13 year customer so If you’re looking to get anything done please stop here you’ll thank me later.
★★★★★
I think I just walked into one of the best kept hidden secrets in Austell, GA!!!! Get Nailed is a must try!!! I couldn't take the drive over an hour and a half to Norcross, so I took a chance and tried this nail shop. Station #4 is were I met my new best friend...Leo!!! Now, don't bomb rush him, because I still need to make an appointment for myself, but he is cross-t'ed, dot eyed, with the period at the end!!! Do…
★★★★★
I have been coming here for years!!! I’ve never had and issues. Jessie is my favorite nail tech. If I don’t know what color I want she always comes with the best suggestions!!!!! Go see Jessie yall.
Gallery
Recent work at Get Nailed
Recent nail work from Get Nailed in Austell.
Services
Popular services at Get Nailed
Popular services at Get Nailed.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Get Nailed located?
Get Nailed is located at 4180 Austell Rd #115, Austell, GA 30106.
What services does Get Nailed offer?
Get Nailed offers a variety of nail services including manicures and pedicures.
What are the hours for Get Nailed?
Get Nailed is open 6 days a week and closed Mondays.
Contact
Call or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (770) 732-1454
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 4180 Austell Rd #115, Austell, GA 30106, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps